640 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
640 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 20/ /
Acct#
15152
Owner
YODER, STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$349,400
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
13101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 20 6120 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, STEPHANIE
Address640 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$209,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7354/1
Sale Date12/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YODER, STEPHANIE $209,00017354/10112/29/2015150007354
WOOD, ALAN A ET UX$94,0000473/240 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,753
Replacement Cost: $302,175
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,753 1,753
DCKDeck 202 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTSStone Patio 72 0
   2,042 1,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$162,600$44,900$207,500
2018$162,600$44,900$207,500
2018$162,600$44,900$207,500
2018$162,600$44,900$207,500
2017$162,600$44,900$207,500
2017$162,600$44,900$207,500
2017$162,600$44,900$207,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2024$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2023$262,000$74,800$336,800
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2022$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2021$190,400$65,500$255,900
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2020$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$181,600$44,900$226,500
2019$162,600$44,900$207,500
2018$162,600$44,900$207,500
2018$162,600$44,900$207,500
2018$162,600$44,900$207,500
2017$162,600$44,900$207,500
2017$162,600$44,900$207,500
2017$162,600$44,900$207,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 20/ / Location : 640 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps