770 ZEUSWYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
770 ZEUSWYN DR
Parcel ID
50/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
15156
Owner
MCCOY, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,021,600
Appraisal
$1,021,600
PID
13105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 381/141
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOY, ROBERT ET UX
Address770 ZEUSWYN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3359
Sale Price$950,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3516/1
Sale Date08/25/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCOY, ROBERT ET UX $950,00013516/10108/25/2023230003516
WEAVER, ROBERT GREGORY$017604/0 09/18/20027604
WEAVER, ROBERT GREGORY ET UX$430,0001665/204 11/30/19980
GODFREY, PETER ET UX$65,0000381/136 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,914
Replacement Cost: $786,161
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1748
Fin Basement Area845
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,012 2,012
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,748 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 432 0
STGStorage 140 0
   7,259 3,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$345,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2023$641,300$333,800$975,100
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2022$756,800$227,800$984,600
2022$581,700$227,800$809,500
2022$577,800$227,800$805,600
2022$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$499,900$188,400$688,300
2018$499,900$188,400$688,300
2018$499,900$188,400$688,300
2018$499,900$188,400$688,300
2017$499,900$188,400$688,300
2017$499,900$188,400$688,300
2017$499,900$188,400$688,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600
2025$676,600$345,000$1,021,600
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2024$641,300$333,800$975,100
2023$641,300$333,800$975,100
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2023$761,400$262,800$1,024,200
2022$756,800$227,800$984,600
2022$581,700$227,800$809,500
2022$577,800$227,800$805,600
2022$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2021$577,800$227,800$805,600
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2020$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$526,600$188,400$715,000
2019$499,900$188,400$688,300
2018$499,900$188,400$688,300
2018$499,900$188,400$688,300
2018$499,900$188,400$688,300
2017$499,900$188,400$688,300
2017$499,900$188,400$688,300
2017$499,900$188,400$688,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 1/ C / Location : 770 ZEUSWYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps