7123 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7123 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
15158
Owner
GORE, RAY SWANSON JR
Total Market Value
$402,300
Appraisal
$402,300
PID
13107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 395/268
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, RAY SWANSON JR
Address7123 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7433
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6093/0
Sale Date10/14/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, RAY SWANSON JR$016093/0 10/14/20096093
GORE, RAY SWANSON JR ET UX$35,15000395/268 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $318,900
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
CPTCarport 504 0
DCKDeck 672 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,948 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2020$19,000$65,900$84,900
2020$163,200$65,900$229,100
2020$163,200$65,900$229,100
2020$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$136,100$62,600$198,700
2018$136,100$62,600$198,700
2018$136,100$62,600$198,700
2018$136,100$62,600$198,700
2017$136,100$62,600$198,700
2017$136,100$62,600$198,700
2017$136,100$62,600$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300
2025$299,800$102,500$402,300
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2024$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2023$278,300$77,500$355,800
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2022$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2021$213,200$77,500$290,700
2020$19,000$65,900$84,900
2020$163,200$65,900$229,100
2020$163,200$65,900$229,100
2020$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$163,200$65,900$229,100
2019$136,100$62,600$198,700
2018$136,100$62,600$198,700
2018$136,100$62,600$198,700
2018$136,100$62,600$198,700
2017$136,100$62,600$198,700
2017$136,100$62,600$198,700
2017$136,100$62,600$198,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 26/ A / Location : 7123 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps