525 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 10/ /
Acct#
15159
Owner
POINTER, RICHARD C
Total Market Value
$321,400
Appraisal
$321,400
PID
13108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 10 5940 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOINTER, RICHARD C
Address525 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5850/1
Sale Date12/19/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POINTER, RICHARD C$015850/11312/19/2024240005850
POINTER, RICHARD C$190,10011823/ 0104/25/2014140001823
GREATER PIEDMONT PROPERTIES LLC$89,12417962/0 12/13/2013130007962
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$145,00015388/0 08/06/2013130005388
JORDAN, ROBERT ET UX$175,00017127/0 07/09/2004040007127
GOSLIN, CHARLES E III$014418/0 04/25/2003030004418
GOSLIN, CHARLES E III ET UX$91,0000402/579 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $269,368
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,154 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$144,400$44,900$189,300
2018$144,400$44,900$189,300
2018$144,400$44,900$189,300
2018$144,400$44,900$189,300
2017$144,400$44,900$189,300
2017$144,400$44,900$189,300
2017$144,400$44,900$189,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400
2025$232,700$88,700$321,400
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2024$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2023$230,700$74,800$305,500
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2022$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2021$171,500$65,500$237,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2020$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$153,100$44,900$198,000
2019$144,400$44,900$189,300
2018$144,400$44,900$189,300
2018$144,400$44,900$189,300
2018$144,400$44,900$189,300
2017$144,400$44,900$189,300
2017$144,400$44,900$189,300
2017$144,400$44,900$189,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 10/ / Location : 525 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps