17393 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17393 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 19/ A1 /
Acct#
15161
Owner
MARSH, ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$320,800
Appraisal
$320,800
PID
13110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC WOODS LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/91
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH, ERIC ET UX
Address17393 N MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7945
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1439/1
Sale Date02/16/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSH, ERIC ET UX $011439/10202/16/2021210001438
MARSH, ERIC S ET AL$210,00016507/10112/01/2017170006508
MRUK, JOSHUA L ET UX$108,50015594/0 08/31/20015594
GILMORE, LOUTRASA M$93,0001666/435 12/09/19980
COFFEY, GREGORY D$84,5000466/194 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,133
Replacement Cost: $236,419
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,133 1,133
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
   1,259 1,133

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$119,200$65,900$185,100
2018$106,100$62,600$168,700
2018$106,100$62,600$168,700
2018$106,100$62,600$168,700
2017$100,900$62,600$163,500
2017$100,900$62,600$163,500
2017$100,900$62,600$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800
2025$203,300$117,500$320,800
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2024$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2023$194,700$82,500$277,200
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2022$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2021$140,500$77,500$218,000
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2020$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$134,200$65,900$200,100
2019$119,200$65,900$185,100
2018$106,100$62,600$168,700
2018$106,100$62,600$168,700
2018$106,100$62,600$168,700
2017$100,900$62,600$163,500
2017$100,900$62,600$163,500
2017$100,900$62,600$163,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 19/ A1 / Location : 17393 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps