16209 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16209 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 27/ C2 /
Acct#
15163
Owner
CORDY, JEFFRY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$346,500
Appraisal
$346,500
PID
13112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 384/399
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDY, JEFFRY R ET UX
Address21015 ABERDEEN LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2058
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4578/1
Sale Date08/17/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORDY, JEFFRY R ET UX$175,00014578/10108/17/2015150004578
CORDY, JESSE$153,50011183/0 03/09/20111183
BANK OF NEW YORK MELON$148,50013936/0 08/02/20103936
HORN, DANIEL L ET UX$121,0000433/120 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $268,641
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area442
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   2,608 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$2001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$120,600$69,800$190,400
2018$120,600$69,800$190,400
2018$120,600$69,800$190,400
2018$120,600$69,800$190,400
2017$120,600$69,800$190,400
2017$120,600$69,800$190,400
2017$120,600$69,800$190,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500
2025$231,700$114,800$346,500
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2024$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2023$221,500$89,800$311,300
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2022$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2021$168,400$79,800$248,200
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2020$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$146,800$69,800$216,600
2019$120,600$69,800$190,400
2018$120,600$69,800$190,400
2018$120,600$69,800$190,400
2018$120,600$69,800$190,400
2017$120,600$69,800$190,400
2017$120,600$69,800$190,400
2017$120,600$69,800$190,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 27/ C2 / Location : 16209 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps