1392 RED OAK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1392 RED OAK WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 8/ /
Acct#
15164
Owner
GREEN, ESTON R JR
Total Market Value
$341,100
Appraisal
$341,100
PID
13113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 8 9328 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, ESTON R JR
Address9024 MEETZE RD
WARRENTON, VA 20187-8318
Sale Price$78,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 395/771
Sale Date09/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, ESTON R JR$78,5000395/771 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $291,347
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,503 1,503
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,858 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$148,000$45,700$193,700
2018$148,000$45,700$193,700
2018$148,000$45,700$193,700
2018$148,000$45,700$193,700
2017$148,000$45,700$193,700
2017$148,000$45,700$193,700
2017$148,000$45,700$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100
2025$251,500$89,600$341,100
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2024$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2023$252,400$75,500$327,900
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2022$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2021$184,400$66,200$250,600
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2020$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$175,300$45,700$221,000
2019$148,000$45,700$193,700
2018$148,000$45,700$193,700
2018$148,000$45,700$193,700
2018$148,000$45,700$193,700
2017$148,000$45,700$193,700
2017$148,000$45,700$193,700
2017$148,000$45,700$193,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 8/ / Location : 1392 RED OAK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps