612 LONETREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 LONETREE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 20/ /
Acct#
15165
Owner
SCHROCK, AUSTIN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,300
Appraisal
$354,300
PID
13114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 20 10051 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROCK, AUSTIN J ET UX
Address612 LONETREE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4212
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10250/1
Sale Date11/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHROCK, AUSTIN J ET UX $300,000110250/10111/30/2021210010250
M CORBIN LLC$012419/0 04/27/20092419
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$92,00011861/0 04/01/20091861
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$134,26711860/0 04/01/20091860
LIZAMA, RODRIGO$325,00017170/0 06/30/20067170
WEASE, JENNIFER$238,500115826/0 12/16/200515826
ZWERNER, STEPHEN E ET UX$96,5001663/36 11/06/19980
PIACESI, WILLIAM DANTE$01619/145 09/09/19970
PIACESI, WILLIAM DANTE ET UX$103,0000410/220 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $307,054
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,007 1,007
FUSFinished Upper Story 891 891
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,050 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2020$175,800$45,800$221,600
2020$175,800$45,800$221,600
2020$174,700$45,800$220,500
2020$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$164,300$45,800$210,100
2018$164,300$45,800$210,100
2018$164,300$45,800$210,100
2018$164,300$45,800$210,100
2017$164,300$45,800$210,100
2017$164,300$45,800$210,100
2017$164,300$45,800$210,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300
2025$264,600$89,700$354,300
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2024$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2023$264,800$75,600$340,400
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2022$193,400$66,200$259,600
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2021$193,700$66,200$259,900
2020$175,800$45,800$221,600
2020$175,800$45,800$221,600
2020$174,700$45,800$220,500
2020$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$174,700$45,800$220,500
2019$164,300$45,800$210,100
2018$164,300$45,800$210,100
2018$164,300$45,800$210,100
2018$164,300$45,800$210,100
2017$164,300$45,800$210,100
2017$164,300$45,800$210,100
2017$164,300$45,800$210,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 20/ / Location : 612 LONETREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps