19095 CANTERBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19095 CANTERBURY CT
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15167
Owner
WEAKLEY, LESLIE JEAN
Total Market Value
$473,000
Appraisal
$473,000
PID
13116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANTERBURY LOT 1 PLAT DB 590/109
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, LESLIE JEAN
Address19095 CANTERBURY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1178/1
Sale Date06/22/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, LESLIE JEAN$011178/11306/22/2020190001178
WEAKLEY, EUGENE M$011178/11303/19/2019190001178
WEAKLEY, EUGENE M$017020/0 06/27/20037020
WEAKLEY, EUGENE M ET UX$198,82518003/0 12/03/20018003
POTTER, RODNEY L ET UX$187,0001726/50 07/28/20000
COOK, N PERRY ET UX$187,1480422/552 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $410,474
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1914
Fin Basement Area479
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,068 2,068
BSMBasement 1,914 0
DCKDeck 516 0
GARGarage 664 0
   5,162 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$213,900$70,100$284,000
2018$213,900$70,100$284,000
2018$213,900$70,100$284,000
2018$213,900$70,100$284,000
2017$213,900$70,100$284,000
2017$213,900$70,100$284,000
2017$213,900$70,100$284,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000
2025$353,000$120,000$473,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2024$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2023$335,300$88,700$424,000
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2022$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2021$259,500$88,700$348,200
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2020$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$234,600$74,200$308,800
2019$213,900$70,100$284,000
2018$213,900$70,100$284,000
2018$213,900$70,100$284,000
2018$213,900$70,100$284,000
2017$213,900$70,100$284,000
2017$213,900$70,100$284,000
2017$213,900$70,100$284,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 1/ / Location : 19095 CANTERBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps