27131 HEFLIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27131 HEFLIN LN
Parcel ID
56/ / 41/ A /
Acct#
15168
Owner
REPASS, JONATHAN D
Assessed Value
$316,400
Appraisal
$384,600
PID
13117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/89
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600$97,100$316,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREPASS, JONATHAN D
Address27131 HEFLIN LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2471
Sale Price$136,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4723/1
Sale Date09/06/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REPASS, JONATHAN D $136,25014723/10109/06/2019190004723
BOWMAN, DEBORAH GIBSON ET AL$020155/10307/03/2019190000155
HEFLIN, GEORGE J$01383/332 06/08/20120
HEFLIN, GEORGE J ET UX$6,0000383/332 03/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $253,800
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 670 0
   3,070 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$165,300
Clean & Green Value$97,100
Clean & Green Acres8.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHLSHELTERCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000
2019$123,600$107,200$230,800
2018$123,600$107,200$230,800
2018$123,600$107,200$230,800
2018$123,600$107,200$230,800
2017$123,600$107,200$230,800
2017$123,600$107,200$230,800
2017$123,600$107,200$230,800

Assessment
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600$97,100$316,400
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600$97,100$316,400
2025$219,300$165,300$384,600$97,100$316,400
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2024$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2023$209,200$127,000$336,200$73,100$282,300
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2022$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2021$158,100$117,000$275,100$62,100$220,200
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000$51,300$203,100
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000$51,300$203,100
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000$51,300$203,100
2020$151,800$107,200$259,000$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000$107,200$259,000
2019$151,800$107,200$259,000$107,200$259,000
2019$123,600$107,200$230,800$107,200$230,800
2018$123,600$107,200$230,800$107,200$230,800
2018$123,600$107,200$230,800$107,200$230,800
2018$123,600$107,200$230,800$107,200$230,800
2017$123,600$107,200$230,800$107,200$230,800
2017$123,600$107,200$230,800$107,200$230,800
2017$123,600$107,200$230,800$107,200$230,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 41/ A / Location : 27131 HEFLIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps