608 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 19/ /
Acct#
15172
Owner
HEMMEN, STEPHEN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,000
Appraisal
$336,000
PID
13121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 19 5866 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEMMEN, STEPHEN G ET UX
Address608 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,200
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 394/736
Sale Date09/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEMMEN, STEPHEN G ET UX$85,2000394/736 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $286,929
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,070 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$153,500$44,900$198,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000
2025$247,300$88,700$336,000
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2024$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2023$246,300$74,800$321,100
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2022$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2021$181,800$65,500$247,300
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2020$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2019$153,500$44,900$198,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2018$153,500$44,900$198,400
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200
2017$156,300$44,900$201,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 19/ / Location : 608 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps