601 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 1/ /
Acct#
15173
Owner
RIVERA-BAGLEY, ISAIAH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$373,800
Appraisal
$373,800
PID
13122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 1 8761 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA-BAGLEY, ISAIAH L ET UX
Address601 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4269
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0099/1
Sale Date01/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERA-BAGLEY, ISAIAH L ET UX $335,00010099/10101/06/2022220000099
CROTO, SHARON E$129,00014987/0 09/25/20004987
HEDRICK, WILLIAM V ET UX$90,90000394/719 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $329,035
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,207 1,207
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
CRLCrawl Space 743 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   3,373 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2022$220,000$66,000$286,000
2022$220,000$66,000$286,000
2022$216,600$66,000$282,600
2022$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$183,000$45,500$228,500
2018$183,000$45,500$228,500
2018$183,000$45,500$228,500
2018$183,000$45,500$228,500
2017$181,800$45,500$227,300
2017$181,800$45,500$227,300
2017$181,800$45,500$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800
2025$284,500$89,300$373,800
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2024$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2023$283,100$75,300$358,400
2022$220,000$66,000$286,000
2022$220,000$66,000$286,000
2022$216,600$66,000$282,600
2022$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2021$216,600$66,000$282,600
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2020$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$193,900$45,500$239,400
2019$183,000$45,500$228,500
2018$183,000$45,500$228,500
2018$183,000$45,500$228,500
2018$183,000$45,500$228,500
2017$181,800$45,500$227,300
2017$181,800$45,500$227,300
2017$181,800$45,500$227,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 1/ / Location : 601 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps