13107 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13107 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 24/ F1 /
Acct#
15176
Owner
SOMMA, FATIMA
Total Market Value
$438,300
Appraisal
$438,300
PID
13125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 387/788
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMMA, FATIMA
Address13107 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5562
Sale Price$212,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5992/0
Sale Date11/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOMMA, FATIMA$212,00015992/0 11/12/20105992
KANOUR, ANNE E$01407/0 11/04/2010407
WATKINS, HOWARD V ET AL$182,50011701/0 04/02/20011701
ATCHISON, DANIEL EDWARD ET UX$194,0000535/246 08/02/19940
KINSEY, G RANDOLPH ET ALS$35,1500387/784 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $377,193
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
OVROverhang 56 56
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,492 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$201,500$68,600$270,100
2018$201,500$68,600$270,100
2018$201,500$68,600$270,100
2018$201,500$68,600$270,100
2017$201,500$68,600$270,100
2017$201,500$68,600$270,100
2017$201,500$68,600$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300
2025$324,700$113,600$438,300
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2024$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2023$307,000$88,600$395,600
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2022$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2021$227,800$78,600$306,400
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2020$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$213,700$68,600$282,300
2019$201,500$68,600$270,100
2018$201,500$68,600$270,100
2018$201,500$68,600$270,100
2018$201,500$68,600$270,100
2017$201,500$68,600$270,100
2017$201,500$68,600$270,100
2017$201,500$68,600$270,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 24/ F1 / Location : 13107 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps