7185 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7185 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
15177
Owner
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL G JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$378,800
Appraisal
$378,800
PID
13126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE II LOT 6 PLAT CAB 1/136
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL G JR ET UX
Address7185 WOODWARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$93,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 543/482
Sale Date11/22/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL G JR ET UX$93,0000543/482 11/22/19940
OHLINGER, JOHN F ET UX$27,50000403/595 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $281,686
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1128
Fin Basement Area564
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 1,128 0
DCKDeck 828 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   3,504 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1189.00 UNITS$14,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE1189.00 UNITS$11,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$148,400$69,500$217,900
2018$148,400$69,500$217,900
2018$148,400$69,500$217,900
2018$148,400$69,500$217,900
2017$148,400$69,500$217,900
2017$148,400$69,500$217,900
2017$148,400$69,500$217,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800
2025$249,400$129,400$378,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2024$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2023$240,400$99,400$339,800
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2022$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2021$190,800$84,400$275,200
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2020$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$174,100$72,800$246,900
2019$148,400$69,500$217,900
2018$148,400$69,500$217,900
2018$148,400$69,500$217,900
2018$148,400$69,500$217,900
2017$148,400$69,500$217,900
2017$148,400$69,500$217,900
2017$148,400$69,500$217,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 6/ / Location : 7185 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps