1388 RED OAK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1388 RED OAK WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 23/ /
Acct#
15181
Owner
RITZ, VIRGINIA L
Total Market Value
$359,000
Appraisal
$359,000
PID
13129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT. 6 LOT 23 10,533 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITZ, VIRGINIA L
Address1388 RED OAK WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4208
Sale Price$193,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4830/1
Sale Date09/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITZ, VIRGINIA L$193,00014830/10109/11/2019190004830
COZART, JEFFREY T ET UX$150,00013400/0 07/01/20113400
BANZON, LILIA G TEE$110,00014891/0 08/14/20094891
AVALOS, MARCO A$143,00014184/0 04/21/20034184
GRAVES, AMOS A ET UX$114,00012014/0 04/13/20012014
KNICELY, ALLAN K & SHERRY L$77,5000399/438 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $312,021
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 990 990
FFLFirst Floor 810 810
OVROverhang 6 6
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   2,528 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2019$176,600$45,900$222,500
2019$183,300$45,900$229,200
2019$183,300$45,900$229,200
2019$183,300$45,900$229,200
2019$169,900$45,900$215,800
2018$169,900$45,900$215,800
2018$169,900$45,900$215,800
2018$169,900$45,900$215,800
2017$169,900$45,900$215,800
2017$169,900$45,900$215,800
2017$169,900$45,900$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000
2025$269,200$89,800$359,000
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2024$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2023$266,700$75,700$342,400
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2022$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2021$198,000$66,300$264,300
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2020$176,600$45,900$222,500
2019$176,600$45,900$222,500
2019$183,300$45,900$229,200
2019$183,300$45,900$229,200
2019$183,300$45,900$229,200
2019$169,900$45,900$215,800
2018$169,900$45,900$215,800
2018$169,900$45,900$215,800
2018$169,900$45,900$215,800
2017$169,900$45,900$215,800
2017$169,900$45,900$215,800
2017$169,900$45,900$215,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 23/ / Location : 1388 RED OAK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps