10426 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10426 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 72/ B /
Acct#
15183
Owner
BAILEY, JAMES E ET AL
Total Market Value
$464,500
Appraisal
$464,500
PID
13131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 1/141; PF 4/787-788
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.1635
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JAMES E ET AL
Address10426 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2651
Sale Price$99,360
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1420/1
Sale Date02/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JAMES E ET AL $99,36011420/10102/16/2021210001420
JUSINO, LISA E$01443/0 01/14/2003443
JUSINO, DAVID M ET AL$014047/0 06/29/20014047
JUSINO, DAVID M ET UX$01708/376 01/20/20000
RUTLEDGE, CHESTER F ET UX$115,0000449/368 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $308,648
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
CRLCrawl Space 1,792 0
STPStoop 49 0
   3,633 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500
2024$293,300$123,700$417,000
2024$293,300$123,700$417,000
2024$293,300$123,700$417,000
2024$207,400$123,700$331,100
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2020$500$87,100$87,600
2020$168,500$97,100$265,600
2020$168,500$122,800$291,300
2020$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$142,000$119,500$261,500
2018$142,000$119,500$261,500
2018$142,000$119,500$261,500
2018$142,000$119,500$261,500
2017$142,000$119,500$261,500
2017$142,000$119,500$261,500
2017$142,000$119,500$261,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500
2025$305,600$158,900$464,500
2024$293,300$123,700$417,000
2024$293,300$123,700$417,000
2024$293,300$123,700$417,000
2024$207,400$123,700$331,100
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2023$500$113,700$114,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2022$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2021$500$98,700$99,200
2020$500$87,100$87,600
2020$168,500$97,100$265,600
2020$168,500$122,800$291,300
2020$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$168,500$122,800$291,300
2019$142,000$119,500$261,500
2018$142,000$119,500$261,500
2018$142,000$119,500$261,500
2018$142,000$119,500$261,500
2017$142,000$119,500$261,500
2017$142,000$119,500$261,500
2017$142,000$119,500$261,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 72/ B / Location : 10426 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps