679 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
679 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 7/ /
Acct#
15188
Owner
UTRERA CABRERA, MARCOS ZOUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$365,000
Appraisal
$365,000
PID
13136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 7 8308 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUTRERA CABRERA, MARCOS ZOUEL ET UX
Address679 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4271
Sale Price$273,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6431/1
Sale Date09/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UTRERA CABRERA, MARCOS ZOUEL ET UX $273,00016431/10109/22/2020200006431
DIAZ, RAFAEL A ET UX$104,0000409/107 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $319,703
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area743
Fin Basement Area643
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
BSMBasement 743 0
DCKDeck 273 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,086 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED64.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2020$183,800$45,400$229,200
2020$171,600$45,400$217,000
2020$171,600$45,400$217,000
2020$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$162,200$45,400$207,600
2018$162,200$45,400$207,600
2018$162,200$45,400$207,600
2018$162,600$45,400$208,000
2017$165,400$45,400$210,800
2017$165,400$45,400$210,800
2017$165,400$45,400$210,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000
2025$275,800$89,200$365,000
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2024$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2023$274,500$75,200$349,700
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2022$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2021$210,000$65,900$275,900
2020$183,800$45,400$229,200
2020$171,600$45,400$217,000
2020$171,600$45,400$217,000
2020$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$171,600$45,400$217,000
2019$162,200$45,400$207,600
2018$162,200$45,400$207,600
2018$162,200$45,400$207,600
2018$162,600$45,400$208,000
2017$165,400$45,400$210,800
2017$165,400$45,400$210,800
2017$165,400$45,400$210,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 7/ / Location : 679 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps