16255 LONGBRANCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16255 LONGBRANCH LN
Parcel ID
32/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15189
Owner
THOMPSON, DANIEL L SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$409,700
Appraisal
$409,700
PID
13137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/212
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, DANIEL L SR ET UX
Address16255 LONGBRANCH LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5501
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5586/0
Sale Date10/22/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, DANIEL L SR ET UX$240,00015586/0 10/22/20105586
ADAMS, RUPERT L$01457/0 10/09/2009457
ADAMS, RUPERT L &$145,0001682/505 05/04/19990
MOHLER, JAMES D AND DARLENE A$35,1500424/565 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $327,596
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1434
Fin Basement Area70
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement 1,434 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 528 0
   3,596 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$158,100$81,500$239,600
2018$158,100$81,500$239,600
2018$158,100$81,500$239,600
2018$158,100$81,500$239,600
2017$158,100$81,500$239,600
2017$158,100$81,500$239,600
2017$158,100$81,500$239,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700
2025$283,200$126,500$409,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2024$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2023$269,200$101,500$370,700
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2022$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2021$206,100$91,500$297,600
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2020$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$187,500$81,500$269,000
2019$158,100$81,500$239,600
2018$158,100$81,500$239,600
2018$158,100$81,500$239,600
2018$158,100$81,500$239,600
2017$158,100$81,500$239,600
2017$158,100$81,500$239,600
2017$158,100$81,500$239,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 16255 LONGBRANCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps