16239 LONGBRANCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16239 LONGBRANCH LN
Parcel ID
32/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15190
Owner
ROSINSKI, REBECCA A
Total Market Value
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
13138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/212
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSINSKI, REBECCA A
Address16239 LONGBRANCH LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2751/
Sale Date06/17/2014
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSINSKI, REBECCA A $012751/ 0806/17/2014140002751
DAVIS, STEPHEN LEE ET UX$40,0000420/47 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $385,531
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1412
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
OVROverhang 136 136
BSMBasement 1,412 0
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   4,428 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$208,800$79,500$288,300
2018$208,800$79,500$288,300
2018$208,800$79,500$288,300
2018$208,800$79,500$288,300
2017$208,800$79,500$288,300
2017$208,800$79,500$288,300
2017$208,800$79,500$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200
2025$332,700$124,500$457,200
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2024$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2023$315,400$99,500$414,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2022$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2021$239,400$89,500$328,900
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2020$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$220,500$79,500$300,000
2019$208,800$79,500$288,300
2018$208,800$79,500$288,300
2018$208,800$79,500$288,300
2018$208,800$79,500$288,300
2017$208,800$79,500$288,300
2017$208,800$79,500$288,300
2017$208,800$79,500$288,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 16239 LONGBRANCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps