16227 LONGBRANCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16227 LONGBRANCH LN
Parcel ID
32/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15192
Owner
GROVES, GARY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,700
Appraisal
$393,700
PID
13140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/212
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVES, GARY E ET UX
Address16227 LONGBRANCH LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$149,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 419/636
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROVES, GARY E ET UX$149,5000419/636 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $279,162
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 698 209
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,218 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   3,926 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$150,900$81,100$232,000
2018$150,900$81,100$232,000
2018$150,900$81,100$232,000
2018$150,900$81,100$232,000
2017$150,900$81,100$232,000
2017$150,900$81,100$232,000
2017$150,900$81,100$232,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700
2025$242,600$151,100$393,700
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2024$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2023$230,200$101,100$331,300
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2022$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2021$172,700$91,100$263,800
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2020$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$161,300$81,100$242,400
2019$150,900$81,100$232,000
2018$150,900$81,100$232,000
2018$150,900$81,100$232,000
2018$150,900$81,100$232,000
2017$150,900$81,100$232,000
2017$150,900$81,100$232,000
2017$150,900$81,100$232,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 16227 LONGBRANCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps