624 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
624 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 23/ /
Acct#
15193
Owner
LEMUS-VASQUEZ, ARMANDO DE JESUS &
Total Market Value
$351,500
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
13141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 23 6022 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMUS-VASQUEZ, ARMANDO DE JESUS &
PACHECO, MILAGRO A
Address624 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5413/1
Sale Date06/20/2007
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEMUS-VASQUEZ, ARMANDO DE JESUS &$015413/10206/20/2007070005413
LEMUS-VASQUEZ, ARMANDO DE JESUS$299,00011840/10103/01/2007070001840
HURSTON, MARVIN L JR ET UX$128,00011589/10103/28/2001010001589
PUTZKE, MELVIN C TRUST$00708/747 01/27/20000
PUTZKE, MELVIN C TRUST$90,9500477/679 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $304,975
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area743
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
BSMBasement 743 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   3,105 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2018$162,900$44,900$207,800
2018$162,900$44,900$207,800
2018$162,900$44,900$207,800
2017$165,800$44,900$210,700
2017$165,800$44,900$210,700
2017$165,800$44,900$210,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500
2025$262,800$88,700$351,500
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2024$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2023$261,600$74,800$336,400
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2022$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2021$197,100$65,500$262,600
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2020$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$172,400$44,900$217,300
2019$162,900$44,900$207,800
2018$162,900$44,900$207,800
2018$162,900$44,900$207,800
2018$162,900$44,900$207,800
2017$165,800$44,900$210,700
2017$165,800$44,900$210,700
2017$165,800$44,900$210,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 23/ / Location : 624 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps