16219 LONGBRANCH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16219 LONGBRANCH LN
Parcel ID
32/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15195
Owner
YOUNG, OWEN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,700
Appraisal
$427,700
PID
13143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/212
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, OWEN D ET UX
Address16219 LONG BRANCH LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5501
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4220/0
Sale Date07/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, OWEN D ET UX$289,00014220/0 07/18/20124220
ENDERS, MATTHAW H ET AL$245,00017219/0 12/09/20097219
BAISDEN, H MONROE JR ET UX$01706/278 12/27/19990
BAISDEN, H MONROE JR$01693/660 08/11/19990
BAISDEN, H MONROE JR ET UX$160,5000436/373 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $312,275
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1070
Fin Basement Area1070
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,070 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,420 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$171,400$89,100$260,500
2018$171,400$89,100$260,500
2018$171,400$89,100$260,500
2018$171,400$89,100$260,500
2017$171,400$89,100$260,500
2017$171,400$89,100$260,500
2017$171,400$89,100$260,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700
2025$268,600$159,100$427,700
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2024$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2023$251,300$109,100$360,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2022$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2021$198,300$99,100$297,400
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2020$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$179,600$89,100$268,700
2019$171,400$89,100$260,500
2018$171,400$89,100$260,500
2018$171,400$89,100$260,500
2018$171,400$89,100$260,500
2017$171,400$89,100$260,500
2017$171,400$89,100$260,500
2017$171,400$89,100$260,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 16219 LONGBRANCH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps