520 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 3/ /
Acct#
15197
Owner
CRUSE, JACKIE W ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,400
Appraisal
$312,400
PID
13145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 3 8006 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUSE, JACKIE W ET UX
Address520 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 530/266
Sale Date05/27/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUSE, JACKIE W ET UX$95,0000530/266 05/27/19940
GERHART, THOMAS J ET UX$88,5000462/52 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $259,089
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 717 717
FUSFinished Upper Story 717 717
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   1,846 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$139,300$45,300$184,600
2018$139,300$45,300$184,600
2018$139,300$45,300$184,600
2018$139,300$45,300$184,600
2017$139,300$45,300$184,600
2017$139,300$45,300$184,600
2017$139,300$45,300$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400
2025$223,300$89,100$312,400
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2024$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2023$222,000$75,100$297,100
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2022$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2021$164,500$65,800$230,300
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2020$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$147,700$45,300$193,000
2019$139,300$45,300$184,600
2018$139,300$45,300$184,600
2018$139,300$45,300$184,600
2018$139,300$45,300$184,600
2017$139,300$45,300$184,600
2017$139,300$45,300$184,600
2017$139,300$45,300$184,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 3/ / Location : 520 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps