516 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
516 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 4/ /
Acct#
15198
Owner
MILLIAN VELIZ, DANNY MARCO
Total Market Value
$370,100
Appraisal
$370,100
PID
13146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 4 8629 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$89,300$370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,800$89,300$370,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIAN VELIZ, DANNY MARCO
Address516 CLUBHOUSE WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4213
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4739/1
Sale Date10/06/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLIAN VELIZ, DANNY MARCO $400,00014739/10110/06/2025250004739
ALEMAN, WENDOLYN MELISSA AMADOR$165,00015004/10109/14/2017170005004
CAMPBELL, MARGARET S$165,00014345/ 0109/16/2014140004345
REYES, DIAGO J ET UX$140,00011240/0 02/21/20131240
KENNEDY, NIALL ET AL$119,90015433/0 08/24/20015433
ELIAS, JAMES A$85,0001623/689 10/28/19970
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01606/168 04/08/19970
FITZHUGH, JUDITH P ET VIR$107,8000451/153 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,651
Replacement Cost: $291,683
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 907 907
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
GARGarage 286 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 489 0
   2,474 1,651

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$89,300$340,100
2025$250,800$89,300$340,100
2025$250,800$89,300$340,100
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2020$164,200$45,500$209,700
2020$164,200$45,500$209,700
2020$162,800$45,500$208,300
2020$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$153,200$45,500$198,700
2018$153,200$45,500$198,700
2018$153,200$45,500$198,700
2018$153,200$45,500$198,700
2017$153,200$45,500$198,700
2017$153,200$45,500$198,700
2017$153,200$45,500$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$89,300$340,100
2025$250,800$89,300$340,100
2025$250,800$89,300$340,100
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2024$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2023$249,600$75,300$324,900
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2022$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2021$183,700$66,000$249,700
2020$164,200$45,500$209,700
2020$164,200$45,500$209,700
2020$162,800$45,500$208,300
2020$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$162,800$45,500$208,300
2019$153,200$45,500$198,700
2018$153,200$45,500$198,700
2018$153,200$45,500$198,700
2018$153,200$45,500$198,700
2017$153,200$45,500$198,700
2017$153,200$45,500$198,700
2017$153,200$45,500$198,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 4/ / Location : 516 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps