604 LONETREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
604 LONETREE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 18/ /
Acct#
15199
Owner
ALLEN, JERRY
Total Market Value
$320,100
Appraisal
$320,100
PID
13147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT 8 LOT 18 7054 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, JERRY
Address604 LONETREE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4212
Sale Price$153,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/0
Sale Date02/06/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, JERRY$153,0001645/0 02/06/2012645
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$78,3001284/0 01/18/2012284
MCCLARY, ZACHARY D ET UX$161,000110557/0 09/16/200310557
SISK, TIMOTHY W ET UX$98,0001696/7 09/01/19990
KOWASIC, DANA C ET UX$82,1050401/388 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $268,216
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,082 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$143,500$45,100$188,600
2018$143,500$45,100$188,600
2018$143,500$45,100$188,600
2018$143,500$45,100$188,600
2017$143,500$45,100$188,600
2017$143,500$45,100$188,600
2017$143,500$45,100$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100
2025$231,200$88,900$320,100
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2024$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2023$229,400$75,000$304,400
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2022$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2021$170,200$65,700$235,900
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2020$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$152,200$45,100$197,300
2019$143,500$45,100$188,600
2018$143,500$45,100$188,600
2018$143,500$45,100$188,600
2018$143,500$45,100$188,600
2017$143,500$45,100$188,600
2017$143,500$45,100$188,600
2017$143,500$45,100$188,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 18/ / Location : 604 LONETREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps