512 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
512 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 5/ /
Acct#
15201
Owner
JALLAH, AMOS ET UX
Total Market Value
$346,100
Appraisal
$346,100
PID
13149
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 5 8315 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJALLAH, AMOS ET UX
Address512 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1034/0
Sale Date02/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JALLAH, AMOS ET UX$175,00011034/0 02/04/20041034
HOLLINGSWORTH, CONRAD C ET UX$103,0001560/783 08/23/19950
ANDERSON, WILLIAM L JR ET UX$83,5000418/682 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $298,145
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area744
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 744 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 286 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,710 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$163,600$45,400$209,000
2018$163,600$45,400$209,000
2018$163,600$45,400$209,000
2018$163,600$45,400$209,000
2017$163,600$45,400$209,000
2017$163,600$45,400$209,000
2017$163,600$45,400$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100
2025$256,900$89,200$346,100
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2024$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2023$255,500$75,200$330,700
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2022$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2021$196,200$65,900$262,100
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2020$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$172,300$45,400$217,700
2019$163,600$45,400$209,000
2018$163,600$45,400$209,000
2018$163,600$45,400$209,000
2018$163,600$45,400$209,000
2017$163,600$45,400$209,000
2017$163,600$45,400$209,000
2017$163,600$45,400$209,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 5/ / Location : 512 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps