508 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 6/ /
Acct#
15202
Owner
GUNTHER, CHRISTINA K
Total Market Value
$337,300
Appraisal
$337,300
PID
13150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 6 7432 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUNTHER, CHRISTINA K
Address508 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4213
Sale Price$217,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0271/1
Sale Date01/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUNTHER, CHRISTINA K$217,90010271/10101/18/2017170000271
GORDON, ANDREW S$162,50016912/0 12/30/20106912
B & K PROPERTY INVESTORS LLC$98,00013586/0 07/12/2010100003586
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY OF$135,00011678/0 04/01/20101678
ROBLES, CARLOS E ET UX$011489/0 02/19/20041489
ROBLES, CARLOS$169,900113056/0 11/14/200313056
REPH, DAVID R ET UX$125,00014876/0 08/03/20014876
HANSEN, CORWIN D ET UX$108,0000434/275 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $288,127
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 919 919
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,078 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$154,900$45,200$200,100
2018$154,900$45,200$200,100
2018$154,900$45,200$200,100
2018$154,900$45,200$200,100
2017$154,900$45,200$200,100
2017$153,200$45,200$198,400
2017$153,200$45,200$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300
2025$248,300$89,000$337,300
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2024$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2023$247,400$75,100$322,500
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2022$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2021$182,800$65,800$248,600
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$154,900$45,200$200,100
2018$154,900$45,200$200,100
2018$154,900$45,200$200,100
2018$154,900$45,200$200,100
2017$154,900$45,200$200,100
2017$153,200$45,200$198,400
2017$153,200$45,200$198,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 6/ / Location : 508 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps