616 LONETREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 LONETREE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 21/ /
Acct#
15203
Owner
CARROLL, BRANDON
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
13151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT 8 LOT 21 10,466 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$89,800$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$89,800$362,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, BRANDON
Address12415 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5047
Sale Price$257,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4575/1
Sale Date09/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROLL, BRANDON $257,00014575/10109/29/2025250004575
HPA II BORROWER 2019-1 LLC$014727/10109/06/2019190004727
HPA US1 LLC $012322/10105/16/2019190002322
HP VIRGINIA 1 LLC$225,00013388/10106/26/2018180003388
FITZGERALD, TASHA D$200,00014633/0 07/15/20084633
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$254,30519337/0 11/20/20079337
DUBON, HECTOR D$303,000114587/0 11/18/200514587
DUBON/AYALA, LIZANDRO ET UX$180,00012113/0 03/08/20042113
LAIRD, FRED L ET UX$94,2000402/562 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $316,189
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,063 1,063
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,714 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$89,800$347,400
2025$257,600$89,800$347,400
2025$257,600$89,800$347,400
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$177,100$45,900$223,000
2020$177,100$45,900$223,000
2020$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$167,200$45,900$213,100
2018$167,200$45,900$213,100
2018$167,200$45,900$213,100
2018$167,200$45,900$213,100
2017$167,200$45,900$213,100
2017$167,200$45,900$213,100
2017$167,200$45,900$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,600$89,800$347,400
2025$257,600$89,800$347,400
2025$257,600$89,800$347,400
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2024$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2023$255,100$75,700$330,800
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2022$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2021$190,700$66,300$257,000
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$177,100$45,900$223,000
2020$177,100$45,900$223,000
2020$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$177,100$45,900$223,000
2019$167,200$45,900$213,100
2018$167,200$45,900$213,100
2018$167,200$45,900$213,100
2018$167,200$45,900$213,100
2017$167,200$45,900$213,100
2017$167,200$45,900$213,100
2017$167,200$45,900$213,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 21/ / Location : 616 LONETREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps