500 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 8/ /
Acct#
15205
Owner
SANTOS, EDIN R GALLEGOS
Total Market Value
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
13153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 8 7482 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS, EDIN R GALLEGOS
Address500 CLUBHOUSE WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4213
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2090/
Sale Date05/13/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANTOS, EDIN R GALLEGOS$190,00012090/ 0105/13/2014140002090
COULOMBE, NICOLE$162,50017414/0 12/18/20097414
FORSTE, PETER K$115,00215160/0 08/28/20095160
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$122,00014203/0 07/10/20094203
MOLINA-MARTINEZ, MANUEL ET UX$290,000111207/0 09/09/200511207
KILBY, JUSTIN W JR ET UX$133,90016150/0 07/30/20026150
SMITH, HOUSTON BRANTNER$89,9501581/618 06/03/19960
BARRON, LANGUIN M III ET UX$100,0000438/673 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $277,132
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 771 771
FUSFinished Upper Story 771 771
GAZGazebo 77 0
OPROpen Porch 724 0
   2,343 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL240.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2021$176,100$65,800$241,900
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$142,800$45,200$188,000
2018$142,800$45,200$188,000
2018$142,800$45,200$188,000
2018$142,800$45,200$188,000
2017$142,800$45,200$188,000
2017$142,800$45,200$188,000
2017$142,800$45,200$188,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000
2025$239,000$89,000$328,000
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2024$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2023$237,200$75,100$312,300
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2022$176,100$65,800$241,900
2021$176,100$65,800$241,900
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2021$167,900$65,800$233,700
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2020$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$151,700$45,200$196,900
2019$142,800$45,200$188,000
2018$142,800$45,200$188,000
2018$142,800$45,200$188,000
2018$142,800$45,200$188,000
2017$142,800$45,200$188,000
2017$142,800$45,200$188,000
2017$142,800$45,200$188,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 8/ / Location : 500 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps