529 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
529 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 9/ /
Acct#
15207
Owner
BROWN, LUDWELL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,700
Appraisal
$317,700
PID
13155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 9 6155 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LUDWELL JR ET UX
Address529 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4214
Sale Price$188,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1582/1
Sale Date03/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, LUDWELL JR ET UX$188,00011582/10103/29/2017170001582
KING, VICTOR A ET UX$88,0001597/626 12/19/19960
SELTZER, JAMES L JR ET UX$84,0500418/671 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $265,292
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 771 771
FUSFinished Upper Story 771 771
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   1,694 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700
2025$229,000$88,700$317,700
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2024$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2023$228,700$74,800$303,500
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2022$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2021$167,500$65,500$233,000
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2020$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$151,300$44,900$196,200
2019$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 9/ / Location : 529 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps