600 LONETREE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 LONETREE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 17/ /
Acct#
15210
Owner
HAGAN, CHRISTOPHER O ET AL
Total Market Value
$330,800
Appraisal
$330,800
PID
13158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 8 LOT 17 7815 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGAN, CHRISTOPHER O ET AL
Address8304 PEACH LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2078
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1440/0
Sale Date02/08/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAGAN, CHRISTOPHER O ET AL$011440/0 02/08/20051440
HAGEN, CHRISTOPHER O$139,000110374/0 12/12/200210374
HOLMES, DENNIS A ET UX$99,9001589/113 08/30/19960
O'CONNOR, MICHAEL D$35,15000/0 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $274,684
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 771 771
FUSFinished Upper Story 771 771
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,050 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL240.00 UNITS$5,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$151,700$45,300$197,000
2018$151,700$45,300$197,000
2018$151,700$45,300$197,000
2018$151,700$45,300$197,000
2017$147,600$45,300$192,900
2017$147,600$45,300$192,900
2017$147,600$45,300$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800
2025$241,700$89,100$330,800
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2024$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2023$240,300$75,100$315,400
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2022$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2021$179,200$65,800$245,000
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2020$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$160,600$45,300$205,900
2019$151,700$45,300$197,000
2018$151,700$45,300$197,000
2018$151,700$45,300$197,000
2018$151,700$45,300$197,000
2017$147,600$45,300$192,900
2017$147,600$45,300$192,900
2017$147,600$45,300$192,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 17/ / Location : 600 LONETREE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps