516-524 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
516-524 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ N /
Acct#
1403
Owner
HALSTEAD, TAMERA B ET ALS TR
Total Market Value
$357,100
Appraisal
$357,100
PID
1316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOW BROOK
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.4666
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALSTEAD, TAMERA B ET ALS TR
Address160 UPTON RD
CAMDEN, NC 27921-6920
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 0373/1
Sale Date01/29/2025
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALSTEAD, TAMERA B ET ALS TR $0140373/11201/29/2025250000373
HALSTEAD, TAMERA B ET ALS TR $0145401/10211/21/2024240005401
OTIS BURKE INC$036721/0 06/20/20036721
BURKE, OTIS LEE$036720/0 06/20/20036720
BURKE, OTIS LEE TEE$05561/207 08/28/19950
BURKE, OTIS LEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,838
Replacement Cost: $200,340
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,838 2,838
   2,838 2,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$134,100$90,000$224,100
2018$134,100$90,000$224,100
2018$134,100$90,000$224,100
2018$134,100$90,000$224,100
2017$134,100$90,000$224,100
2017$134,100$90,000$224,100
2017$134,100$90,000$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100
2025$267,100$90,000$357,100
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2024$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2023$243,700$90,000$333,700
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2022$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2021$214,500$90,000$304,500
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2020$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$147,400$90,000$237,400
2019$134,100$90,000$224,100
2018$134,100$90,000$224,100
2018$134,100$90,000$224,100
2018$134,100$90,000$224,100
2017$134,100$90,000$224,100
2017$134,100$90,000$224,100
2017$134,100$90,000$224,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ N / Location : 516-524 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps