26086 FINCHER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26086 FINCHER DR
Parcel ID
73/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15213
Owner
KINCHELOE, J CARL III
Total Market Value
$566,400
Appraisal
$566,400
PID
13161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGES PARCEL 3 PLAT CAB 1/178
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCHELOE, J CARL III
Address26086 FINCHER DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2206
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 282/0
Sale Date01/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINCHELOE, J CARL III$320,0001282/0 01/18/2012282
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$253,90015449/0 10/15/20105449
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$301,75013562/0 07/09/20103562
WOLFE, DONALD F JR$229,900115442/0 12/07/200515442
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$239,375113801/0 12/22/200413801
LATHE, DONNA J$35,15000/0 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $409,444
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
FUSFinished Upper Story 718 718
OVROverhang 26 26
DCKDeck 326 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 426 0
UATUnfinished Attic 346 0
   4,088 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2020$267,700$128,200$395,900
2020$263,100$128,200$391,300
2020$263,100$128,200$391,300
2020$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$244,900$124,900$369,800
2018$244,900$124,900$369,800
2018$244,900$124,900$369,800
2018$244,900$124,900$369,800
2017$244,900$124,900$369,800
2017$244,900$124,900$369,800
2017$244,900$124,900$369,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400
2025$386,700$179,700$566,400
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2024$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2023$376,900$139,800$516,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2022$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2021$277,900$139,800$417,700
2020$267,700$128,200$395,900
2020$263,100$128,200$391,300
2020$263,100$128,200$391,300
2020$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$263,100$128,200$391,300
2019$244,900$124,900$369,800
2018$244,900$124,900$369,800
2018$244,900$124,900$369,800
2018$244,900$124,900$369,800
2017$244,900$124,900$369,800
2017$244,900$124,900$369,800
2017$244,900$124,900$369,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 26086 FINCHER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps