7199 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7199 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
15215
Owner
FREEMAN, GREG A ET UX
Total Market Value
$460,600
Appraisal
$460,600
PID
13163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE II LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/136
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, GREG A ET UX
Address7199 WOODWARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$25,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 728/560
Sale Date08/24/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREEMAN, GREG A ET UX$25,8001728/560 08/24/20000
HOMES BY SUSAN$21,0001667/353 12/17/19980
FAUQUIER BANK$01656/64 09/01/19980
LAUGHERY, TIMOTHY MORRIS$27,8000397/84 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $343,208
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 165 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 750 0
   4,423 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL975.00 UNITS$18,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$193,500$71,500$265,000
2018$193,500$71,500$265,000
2018$193,500$71,500$265,000
2018$193,500$71,500$265,000
2017$193,500$71,500$265,000
2017$193,500$71,500$265,000
2017$193,500$71,500$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600
2025$329,200$131,400$460,600
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2024$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2023$318,700$101,400$420,100
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2022$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2021$245,800$86,400$332,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2020$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$222,400$74,800$297,200
2019$193,500$71,500$265,000
2018$193,500$71,500$265,000
2018$193,500$71,500$265,000
2018$193,500$71,500$265,000
2017$193,500$71,500$265,000
2017$193,500$71,500$265,000
2017$193,500$71,500$265,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 5/ / Location : 7199 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps