1393 RED OAK WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1393 RED OAK WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 6/ /
Acct#
15216
Owner
RICHARDS, HOLLY ET AL
Total Market Value
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
13164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT. 7 LOT 6 10300 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, HOLLY ET AL
Address1393 N RED OAK WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4209
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1514/1
Sale Date04/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, HOLLY ET AL $370,00011514/10104/20/2023230001514
TAYLOR, LUKE T ET AL $281,00018160/10111/16/2020200008160
WISE, JOSHUA STERLING$204,50010223/10101/20/2015150000223
FCC PROPERTIES LLC$120,80614088/ 0509/02/2014140004088
STOVER, AMY MICHELLE$012808/0 06/10/20112808
STOVALL, MICHAEL T ET UX$119,7501643/772 05/14/19980
WALKER, LINDSAY E II ET UX$115,0001593/760 10/30/19960
BARGERSTOCK, CLARE D ET UX$116,00000417/13 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $323,006
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,127 1,127
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
CRLCrawl Space 743 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   3,613 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
CANCANOPYWDWOOD100.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$174,700$45,900$220,600
2018$174,700$45,900$220,600
2018$174,700$45,900$220,600
2018$174,700$45,900$220,600
2017$177,100$45,900$223,000
2017$177,100$45,900$223,000
2017$177,100$45,900$223,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000
2025$304,200$89,800$394,000
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2024$296,700$75,700$372,400
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2023$285,400$75,700$361,100
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2022$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2021$213,200$66,300$279,500
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2020$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$185,000$45,900$230,900
2019$174,700$45,900$220,600
2018$174,700$45,900$220,600
2018$174,700$45,900$220,600
2018$174,700$45,900$220,600
2017$177,100$45,900$223,000
2017$177,100$45,900$223,000
2017$177,100$45,900$223,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 6/ / Location : 1393 RED OAK WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps