15319 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15319 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
15220
Owner
WARD, WILLIAM W ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
13168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 392/434
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, WILLIAM W ET UX
Address15319 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 695/284
Sale Date08/27/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, WILLIAM W ET UX$175,0001695/284 08/27/19990
LESUEUR, JOSEPH BERNARD$010/0 05/18/19980
LESUEUR, F BERNARD JR ET UX$150,0000392/432 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $380,362
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1738
Fin Basement Area1612
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
BSMBasement 1,738 0
CPTCarport 266 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   4,062 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1350.00 UNITS$19,4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200
2025$322,400$135,800$458,200
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2024$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2023$304,200$100,800$405,000
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2022$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2021$241,500$95,800$337,300
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2020$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$221,800$84,200$306,000
2019$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 2/ B / Location : 15319 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps