509 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 8/ 14/ /
Acct#
15222
Owner
DODSON, JENNIFER A ET VIR
Total Market Value
$317,400
Appraisal
$317,400
PID
13170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT 8 LOT 14 6248 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/193
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, JENNIFER A ET VIR
Address509 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4214
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5902/1
Sale Date10/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, JENNIFER A ET VIR $015902/10110/30/2017170005902
THOMPSON, JENNIFER A$108,41515640/0 10/25/20105640
ABREGO, WALTER ET UX$01261/0 01/09/2003261
ABREGO, WALTER$142,900110109/0 12/03/200210109
LIGHT, IDA JAMES$90,6000400/654 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $265,336
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   1,902 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400
2025$228,700$88,700$317,400
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2024$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2023$227,400$74,800$302,200
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2022$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2021$168,200$65,500$233,700
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2020$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$151,100$44,900$196,000
2019$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2018$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300
2017$142,400$44,900$187,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 8/ 14/ / Location : 509 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps