24014 LIGHTFOOT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24014 LIGHTFOOT LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 42/ B1 /
Acct#
15223
Owner
ROMAN, JOHN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$620,800
Appraisal
$620,800
PID
13171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 390/749
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN, JOHN E ET UX
Address24014 LIGHTFOOT LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1746
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 823/0
Sale Date01/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMAN, JOHN E ET UX$65,0001823/0 01/30/2004823
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$10,0000463/131 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $417,490
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   4,816 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'760.00 UNITS$16,8001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE495.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1040.00 UNITS$19,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$278,400$123,400$401,800
2018$278,400$123,400$401,800
2018$278,400$123,400$401,800
2018$278,400$123,400$401,800
2017$278,400$123,400$401,800
2017$278,400$123,400$401,800
2017$278,400$123,400$401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800
2025$424,000$196,800$620,800
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2024$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2023$405,900$153,600$559,500
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2022$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2021$316,900$133,200$450,100
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2020$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$292,100$123,400$415,500
2019$278,400$123,400$401,800
2018$278,400$123,400$401,800
2018$278,400$123,400$401,800
2018$278,400$123,400$401,800
2017$278,400$123,400$401,800
2017$278,400$123,400$401,800
2017$278,400$123,400$401,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 42/ B1 / Location : 24014 LIGHTFOOT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps