6186 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6186 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15224
Owner
SPANGLER, BRIAN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$388,400
Appraisal
$388,400
PID
13172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACKWELL SUB LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/243
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPANGLER, BRIAN D ET UX
Address6186 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2220
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1213/1
Sale Date03/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPANGLER, BRIAN D ET UX$250,00011213/10103/03/2016160001213
BROWN, BRIAN S ET UX$214,00014987/0 10/07/20114987
LORETTI, JOHN ET UX$200,90012532/0 04/15/20082532
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$261,28716867/0 08/13/20076867
MCCLUNG, WALLACE ET UX$265,000110069/0 09/20/2004040010069
GENTRY, KEVIN B ET UX$019397/0 08/20/20039397
GENTRY, KEVIN B ET UX ET AL$119,0000458/23 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $312,258
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area918
Fin Basement Area826
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 918 918
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
BSMBasement 918 0
DCKDeck 752 0
   3,182 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$166,800$64,000$230,800
2018$166,800$64,000$230,800
2018$166,800$64,000$230,800
2018$166,800$64,000$230,800
2017$166,800$64,000$230,800
2017$166,800$64,000$230,800
2017$166,800$64,000$230,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400
2025$269,100$119,300$388,400
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2024$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2023$250,700$104,400$355,100
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2022$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2021$195,200$79,600$274,800
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2020$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$175,400$64,000$239,400
2019$166,800$64,000$230,800
2018$166,800$64,000$230,800
2018$166,800$64,000$230,800
2018$166,800$64,000$230,800
2017$166,800$64,000$230,800
2017$166,800$64,000$230,800
2017$166,800$64,000$230,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 6186 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps