6164 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6164 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15226
Owner
ASKEW, CAMERON ET UX
Total Market Value
$455,900
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
13174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACKWELL SUB LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/112,113
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASKEW, CAMERON ET UX
Address6164 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2220
Sale Price$276,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3231/1
Sale Date06/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASKEW, CAMERON ET UX$276,25013231/10106/15/2017170003231
BRADLEY, CATHERINE H TEE ET AL$018704/0 08/11/20068704
BRADLEY, CATHERINE H$018437/0 08/03/20068437
BRADLEY, CHARLES J ET UX$257,50016851/0 06/30/20046851
WILLIS, LAUREN A ET AL$127,7500450/385 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $364,536
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 468 0
   3,156 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$216,600$69,100$285,700
2018$201,700$69,100$270,800
2018$201,700$69,100$270,800
2018$201,700$69,100$270,800
2017$201,700$69,100$270,800
2017$174,200$69,100$243,300
2017$174,200$69,100$243,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900
2025$331,800$124,100$455,900
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2024$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2023$331,000$109,100$440,100
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2022$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2021$253,700$84,100$337,800
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2020$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$235,900$69,100$305,000
2019$216,600$69,100$285,700
2018$201,700$69,100$270,800
2018$201,700$69,100$270,800
2018$201,700$69,100$270,800
2017$201,700$69,100$270,800
2017$174,200$69,100$243,300
2017$174,200$69,100$243,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 6164 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps