6136 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6136 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15228
Owner
SWIGER, TROY ET ALS
Total Market Value
$405,700
Appraisal
$405,700
PID
13176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACKWELL SUB LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/112,113
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIGER, TROY ET ALS
Address6136 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2220
Sale Price$432,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4581/1
Sale Date11/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWIGER, TROY ET ALS $432,00014581/10111/08/2023230004581
FRAZIER, TODD H$016859/0 12/28/20106859
FRAZIER, BRENDA K ET VIR$018261/0 08/04/20048261
GUIZAR, BRENDA K ET AL$112,5000518/3 12/14/19930
SEARS MORTGAGE CORP$110,0000518/1 12/14/19930
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$00517/32 12/01/19930
DONNELLY, JERRY L ET UX$134,0000416/764 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $319,341
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area1104
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 314 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,730 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$169,900$69,200$239,100
2018$169,900$69,200$239,100
2018$169,900$69,200$239,100
2018$169,900$69,200$239,100
2017$169,900$69,200$239,100
2017$169,900$69,200$239,100
2017$169,900$69,200$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700
2025$281,500$124,200$405,700
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2024$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2023$268,300$109,200$377,500
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2022$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2021$213,600$84,200$297,800
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2020$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$186,700$69,200$255,900
2019$169,900$69,200$239,100
2018$169,900$69,200$239,100
2018$169,900$69,200$239,100
2018$169,900$69,200$239,100
2017$169,900$69,200$239,100
2017$169,900$69,200$239,100
2017$169,900$69,200$239,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 6136 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps