23100 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23100 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 56/ C /
Acct#
15229
Owner
WRIGHT, DALE J ET AL
Total Market Value
$376,100
Appraisal
$376,100
PID
13177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/99
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, DALE J ET AL
Address23100 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1847
Sale Price$159,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7315/0
Sale Date11/07/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, DALE J ET AL$159,90017315/0 11/07/20017315
HUFF, RICHARD LEE$10,6000385/66 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $322,603
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 500 0
   4,148 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$158,700$53,700$212,400
2018$158,700$53,700$212,400
2018$158,700$53,700$212,400
2018$158,700$53,700$212,400
2017$158,700$53,700$212,400
2017$158,700$53,700$212,400
2017$158,700$53,700$212,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100
2025$277,600$98,500$376,100
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2024$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2023$267,000$73,500$340,500
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2022$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2021$202,200$63,500$265,700
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2020$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$183,600$53,700$237,300
2019$158,700$53,700$212,400
2018$158,700$53,700$212,400
2018$158,700$53,700$212,400
2018$158,700$53,700$212,400
2017$158,700$53,700$212,400
2017$158,700$53,700$212,400
2017$158,700$53,700$212,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 56/ C / Location : 23100 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps