504 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
504 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
15230
Owner
BUTLER RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$388,800
Appraisal
$388,800
PID
13178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 5 10673 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER RENTALS LLC
Address218 MONTICELLO AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2124
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7306/1
Sale Date12/16/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER RENTALS LLC$047306/10212/16/2016160007306
BUTLER, MELODY$125,00014311/0 08/19/20104311
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$248,85214144/0 08/11/20104144
SUMMERS, JERRY R ET AL$014272/0 04/30/20044272
SUMMERS, JERRY R ET AL$91,9000504/30 07/01/19930
HUMES, GLEN D ET UX$79,9000387/231 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $324,007
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
COVCovered Patio 324 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,418 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   4,302 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800
2024$297,400$75,800$373,200
2024$300,500$75,800$376,300
2024$291,500$75,800$367,300
2024$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$184,000$46,000$230,000
2018$184,000$46,000$230,000
2018$184,000$46,000$230,000
2018$184,000$46,000$230,000
2017$184,000$46,000$230,000
2017$184,000$46,000$230,000
2017$184,000$46,000$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800
2025$298,900$89,900$388,800
2024$297,400$75,800$373,200
2024$300,500$75,800$376,300
2024$291,500$75,800$367,300
2024$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2023$291,500$75,800$367,300
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2022$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2021$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2020$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$206,800$46,000$252,800
2019$184,000$46,000$230,000
2018$184,000$46,000$230,000
2018$184,000$46,000$230,000
2018$184,000$46,000$230,000
2017$184,000$46,000$230,000
2017$184,000$46,000$230,000
2017$184,000$46,000$230,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 5/ / Location : 504 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps