655 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
655 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 1/ /
Acct#
15235
Owner
FORD, DANA R ET UX
Total Market Value
$349,400
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
13183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 1 6108 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, DANA R ET UX
Address655 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$92,450
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 648/752
Sale Date06/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORD, DANA R ET UX$92,4501648/752 06/26/19980
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01630/654 01/12/19980
LAWSON, RICHARD L ET UX$104,0000567/534 11/20/19950
HYLTON, DONALD L SR ET UX$91,3740400/462 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $302,513
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,012 708
OVROverhang 26 26
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,414 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$161,100$44,900$206,000
2018$161,100$44,900$206,000
2018$161,100$44,900$206,000
2018$161,100$44,900$206,000
2017$161,100$44,900$206,000
2017$161,100$44,900$206,000
2017$161,100$44,900$206,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2025$260,700$88,700$349,400
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2024$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2023$261,200$74,800$336,000
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2022$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2021$177,000$65,500$242,500
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2020$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$174,100$44,900$219,000
2019$161,100$44,900$206,000
2018$161,100$44,900$206,000
2018$161,100$44,900$206,000
2018$161,100$44,900$206,000
2017$161,100$44,900$206,000
2017$161,100$44,900$206,000
2017$161,100$44,900$206,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 1/ / Location : 655 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps