19180 WOODSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19180 WOODSIDE LN
Parcel ID
15/ D 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15236
Owner
SMITH, XIMENA DE GRACIA ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,600
Appraisal
$485,600
PID
13184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACKWELL SUB LOT 8 PLAT CAB 1/112,113
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$125,500$485,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$125,500$485,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, XIMENA DE GRACIA ET UX
Address19180 WOODSIDE LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2290
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1378/1
Sale Date04/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, XIMENA DE GRACIA ET UX $500,00011378/10104/01/2025250001378
SINCLAIR, COLIN R ET UX $220,00013653/10107/17/2019190003653
LEWIS, KATHERINE L$010175/10310/05/2018180000175
LEWIS, DULANY L$35,15000389/591 06/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $382,486
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 600 0
   3,288 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$125,500$485,600
2025$360,100$125,500$485,600
2025$289,100$125,500$414,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2023$278,100$110,500$388,600
2023$278,100$110,500$388,600
2023$272,200$110,500$382,700
2023$273,000$110,500$383,500
2023$273,000$110,500$383,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2019$188,100$70,500$258,600
2019$186,200$70,500$256,700
2019$186,200$70,500$256,700
2019$186,200$70,500$256,700
2019$151,800$70,500$222,300
2018$151,800$70,500$222,300
2018$151,800$70,500$222,300
2018$151,800$70,500$222,300
2017$151,800$70,500$222,300
2017$151,800$70,500$222,300
2017$151,800$70,500$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$125,500$485,600
2025$360,100$125,500$485,600
2025$289,100$125,500$414,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2024$278,100$110,500$388,600
2023$278,100$110,500$388,600
2023$278,100$110,500$388,600
2023$272,200$110,500$382,700
2023$273,000$110,500$383,500
2023$273,000$110,500$383,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2022$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2021$203,000$85,500$288,500
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2020$188,100$70,500$258,600
2019$188,100$70,500$258,600
2019$186,200$70,500$256,700
2019$186,200$70,500$256,700
2019$186,200$70,500$256,700
2019$151,800$70,500$222,300
2018$151,800$70,500$222,300
2018$151,800$70,500$222,300
2018$151,800$70,500$222,300
2017$151,800$70,500$222,300
2017$151,800$70,500$222,300
2017$151,800$70,500$222,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ D 1/ 8/ / Location : 19180 WOODSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps