9235 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9235 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 18/ E1 /
Acct#
15237
Owner
NAWROCKI, DAVID W
Total Market Value
$362,700
Appraisal
$362,700
PID
13185
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 1/209
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAWROCKI, DAVID W
Address9235 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2536
Sale Price$225,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6444/1
Sale Date11/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAWROCKI, DAVID W $225,50016444/10111/26/2019190006444
MTGLQ INVESTORS LP$253,82813805/10507/24/2019190003805
SETTLE, BOBBY L JR ET UX$76,00000490/81 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $216,701
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 448 0
   1,456 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE176.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$95,000$104,800$199,800
2018$95,000$104,800$199,800
2018$95,000$104,800$199,800
2018$95,000$104,800$199,800
2017$95,000$104,800$199,800
2017$95,000$104,800$199,800
2017$95,000$104,800$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700
2025$191,400$171,300$362,700
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2024$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2023$184,100$134,700$318,800
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2022$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2021$133,300$119,700$253,000
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2020$120,100$108,100$228,200
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$120,000$108,100$228,100
2019$95,000$104,800$199,800
2018$95,000$104,800$199,800
2018$95,000$104,800$199,800
2018$95,000$104,800$199,800
2017$95,000$104,800$199,800
2017$95,000$104,800$199,800
2017$95,000$104,800$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 18/ E1 / Location : 9235 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps