3089 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3089 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15238
Owner
SMITH, ANDREW T JR
Total Market Value
$446,600
Appraisal
$446,600
PID
13186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPPAHANNOCK WOODS LOT 2 (.5 AC.IN RAPP.) PLAT CAB 1/169
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ANDREW T JR
Address3089 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1788
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0425/1
Sale Date02/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ANDREW T JR $400,00010425/10102/01/2023230000425
DUVALL, JILL DONAVAN $010261/10411/29/2022220000261
DUVALL, JAMES E ET UX$268,00013434/0 04/02/20033434
BAILEY, RICHARD D ET UX$189,75015770/0 09/07/20015770
CORDANI'S GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC$54,00012133/0 04/19/20012133
SPARACINO, LOUIS JOSEPH$012132/0 04/19/20012132
SPARACINO, LOUIS J ET UX$43,2000427/362 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $316,476
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 550 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   3,600 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD256.00 UNITS$1001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$195,800$94,800$290,600
2018$195,800$94,800$290,600
2018$195,800$94,800$290,600
2018$195,800$94,800$290,600
2017$195,800$94,800$290,600
2017$195,800$94,800$290,600
2017$195,800$94,800$290,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600
2025$296,800$149,800$446,600
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2024$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2023$286,400$134,800$421,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2022$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2021$224,400$109,800$334,200
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2020$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$206,400$96,500$302,900
2019$195,800$94,800$290,600
2018$195,800$94,800$290,600
2018$195,800$94,800$290,600
2018$195,800$94,800$290,600
2017$195,800$94,800$290,600
2017$195,800$94,800$290,600
2017$195,800$94,800$290,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 3089 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps