7087 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7087 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
15239
Owner
EKINS, RICHARD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,100
Appraisal
$421,100
PID
13187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE II LOT 8 PLAT CAB 1/136
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEKINS, RICHARD JR ET UX
Address7087 WOODARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$132,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/678
Sale Date06/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EKINS, RICHARD JR ET UX$132,0001645/678 06/01/19980
BRENTS, AUDREY G$143,9000441/225 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,627
Replacement Cost: $331,306
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1627
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,627 1,627
BSMBasement 1,627 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
   3,595 1,627

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'828.00 UNITS$10,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$173,200$63,600$236,800
2018$173,200$63,600$236,800
2018$173,200$63,600$236,800
2018$173,200$63,600$236,800
2017$173,200$63,600$236,800
2017$173,200$63,600$236,800
2017$173,200$63,600$236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100
2025$297,600$123,500$421,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2024$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2023$286,600$93,500$380,100
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2022$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2021$218,700$78,500$297,200
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2020$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$201,800$66,900$268,700
2019$173,200$63,600$236,800
2018$173,200$63,600$236,800
2018$173,200$63,600$236,800
2018$173,200$63,600$236,800
2017$173,200$63,600$236,800
2017$173,200$63,600$236,800
2017$173,200$63,600$236,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 8/ / Location : 7087 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps