11023 WOODDUCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11023 WOODDUCK LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
15240
Owner
KANTARIAN, HARRY K TR
Total Market Value
$397,400
Appraisal
$397,400
PID
13188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE II LOT 12 REVISED PF 2/922
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKANTARIAN, HARRY K TR
Address5520 E HARBOR VILLAGE DR
VERO BEACH, FL 32967-7369
Sale Price$285,775
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5636/1
Sale Date10/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KANTARIAN, HARRY K TR $285,77515636/10110/22/2019190005636
HOLCOMB, JONATHAN D $235,0001991/ 0103/10/2014140000991
GRAVELY, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX$212,00012084/0 03/25/20132084
LAROCQUE, BONNIE C$012609/0 05/04/20092609
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E ET UX$015560/0 05/23/20035560
LAROCQUE, BONNIE C$01628/432 12/15/19970
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E ET UX$35,5001557/125 06/30/19950
FONTAINE, ROLAND E JR ET UX$44,0000414/528 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $304,687
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
OVROverhang 16 16
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,047 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$165,300$63,500$228,800
2018$148,500$60,200$208,700
2018$148,500$60,200$208,700
2018$148,500$60,200$208,700
2017$148,500$60,200$208,700
2017$148,500$60,200$208,700
2017$148,500$60,200$208,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400
2025$277,300$120,100$397,400
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2024$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2023$273,100$90,100$363,200
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2022$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2021$201,400$75,100$276,500
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2020$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$180,700$63,500$244,200
2019$165,300$63,500$228,800
2018$148,500$60,200$208,700
2018$148,500$60,200$208,700
2018$148,500$60,200$208,700
2017$148,500$60,200$208,700
2017$148,500$60,200$208,700
2017$148,500$60,200$208,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 12/ / Location : 11023 WOODDUCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps