13265 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13265 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 134/ C1 /
Acct#
15244
Owner
HERSAN, RAYMOND M ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,000
Appraisal
$535,000
PID
13191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-1 PLAT CAB 1/145
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERSAN, RAYMOND M ET UX
Address13265 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5077
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3568/1
Sale Date07/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERSAN, RAYMOND M ET UX $350,00013568/10107/15/2019190003568
HERBERT, SCOTT A$014443/0 05/05/20044443
HERBERT, SCOTT A ET AL$170,0001717/349 05/01/20000
WESTER, DONNA J$105,9000403/734 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $446,963
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 439 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   3,531 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE468.00 UNITS$1,9001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL672.00 UNITS$8,1001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$3,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED504.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2019$239,600$75,400$315,000
2019$239,600$75,400$315,000
2019$219,200$75,400$294,600
2019$219,200$75,400$294,600
2019$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$206,500$72,100$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000
2025$403,000$132,000$535,000
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2024$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2023$337,500$102,000$439,500
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2022$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2021$254,800$87,000$341,800
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2020$239,600$75,400$315,000
2019$239,600$75,400$315,000
2019$239,600$75,400$315,000
2019$219,200$75,400$294,600
2019$219,200$75,400$294,600
2019$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2018$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$206,500$72,100$278,600
2017$206,500$72,100$278,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 134/ C1 / Location : 13265 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps